New Concert Announcements (from the Week Ending Jan. 21)

0

James Taylor at Tanglewood, Zach Bryan at MVP, the Wallflowers at the Egg, and so much more. Keep up with all the events by bookmarking our Concert Calendar.

Just Announced

{January 22} “Capital Region Blues Network Jam” with Matt Mira  @  McGeary’s Irish Pub  (7:00 PM)

{January 25} “Wednesday Nite Swing Dancing” with the Sheiks of Third Street  @  The Linda  (7:00 PM)

{January 26} Frank Cartledge  @  The Chicken Run  (6:00 PM)

{January 27} Ron Gutierrez & Albert Carey  @  The Chicken Run  (6:00 PM)

{January 27} chapter 11  @  Pauly’s Hotel  (8:00 PM)

{January 28} The Hitmen  @  The Chicken Run  (6:00 PM)

{January 28} Tom’s House / Shadow Estate / Wayne Storm  @  Pauly’s Hotel  (8:00 PM)

{February 2} Florist  @  Colony Woodstock  (8:00 PM)

{February 4} Deb Cavenaugh & Dandelion Wine  @  Argyle Brewing Co.  (5:00 PM)

{February 4} Aquanett  @  Frog Alley Brewing Co.  (7:00 PM)

{February 4} Psychomanteum / Same Old Rat / Black Belt Jones / Will Foley  @  Fuze Box  (8:00 PM)

{February 4} Man Must Explore / Blue Envy / C.P.S. / Property of Jim  @  Pauly’s Hotel  (8:00 PM)

{February 5} Richiman and Groove Nice / George Fletcher Blues Band  @  The Linda  (3:00 PM)

{February 9} Sean Rowe  @  The Cock ‘n Bull  (7:30 PM)

{February 11} “Rye Bread Family Day”  @  Green Island Lanes  (3:00 PM)

{February 11} Frozen Sun / FlatWounds / Rats!  @  Fuze Box  (6:30 PM)

{February 11} Gringo Starr and His All Starr Band / Freek’s Garage  @  The Hangar on the Hudson  (8:00 PM)

{February 16} SUSU  @  The Egremont Barn  (7:30 PM)

{February 18} Bear Grass / Bruiser & Bicycle  @  SingleCut North  (7:30 PM)

{February 22} Pictoria Vark / Tiny Blue Ghost / New Vision  @  The Avalon Lounge  (8:00 PM)

{February 23} Kat & Brad  @  The Egremont Barn  (7:30 PM)

{February 23} The Big Net / Allegra Krieger / Nighttime  @  The Avalon Lounge  (8:00 PM)

{February 24} Nepenthae / The Dirt Whisperers  @  The Avalon Lounge  (8:00 PM)

{February 24} HorseyCow  @  Unihog  (8:00 PM)

{February 24} Jenna Sue & Mike-Bear  @  Putnam Place  (9:00 PM)

{February 25} Thom Powers  @  Argyle Brewing Co.  (8:00 PM)

{February 25} “Women in Blues” with Jill Burnham / Amy Ryan / Robin O’Herin  @  Spencertown Academy Arts Center  (8:00 PM)

{March 4} Mark and Jill Sing the Blues  @  The Inn at Saratoga  (6:00 PM)

{March 5} Josh Ritter  @  The Egg (Swyer Theatre)  (7:30 PM)

{March 6} “Super Dark Monday” with Babybaby_Explores / Nathan Meltz and the House of Tomorrow / Laughter Has Long Legs  @  Desperate Annie’s  (9:30 PM)

{March 10} Girl Blue / Darryl Rahn  @  The Hollow Bar + Kitchen  (7:00 PM)

{March 11} Mark O’Connor  @  The Egg (Swyer Theatre)  (7:30 PM)

{March 11} Dealt the Blues  @  Nanola  (8:00 PM)

{March 17} “St. Patrick’s Day Dinner and Show” featuring Cassie & Maggie  @  The Park Theater  (5:30 PM)

{March 24} Davey O.  @  Argyle Brewing Co.  (8:00 PM)

{March 25} Yarn  @  Unihog  (8:00 PM)

{March 27} “Super Dark Monday” with Mundy / Auraover9000 / The Messenger  @  Desperate Annie’s  (9:30 PM)

{March 29} James Maddock  @  The Cock ‘n Bull  (7:30 PM)

{March 30} Reese Fulmer and the Carriage House Band  @  Argyle Brewing Co.  (8:00 PM)

{March 31} Jive Hive Live Showcase: The Nolanauts / The Sugar Hold  @  Lark Hall  (8:00 PM)

{April 1} Honeysuckle  @  Argyle Brewing Co.  (8:00 PM)

{April 2} Marcia Ball & Tinsley Ellis: Acoustic Songs & Stories  @  Caffe Lena  (7:00 PM)

{April 2} Mile Twelve  @  The Cock ‘n Bull  (7:30 PM)

{April 2} Upstate  @  Colony Woodstock  (8:00 PM)

{April 3} “Super Dark Monday” with Buck Gooter / Blood. / Atsuko Chiba  @  Desperate Annie’s  (9:30 PM)

{April 8} Downswing / Enox / Weeping Wound / A Sense of Purpose  @  Empire Underground  (6:30 PM)

{April 8} WildHeart Tribute (Stevie Nicks & Fleetwood Mac tribute)  @  The Stationery Factory  (7:30 PM)

{April 8} Chris Pureka  @  Caffe Lena  (8:00 PM)

{April 10} “Super Dark Monday” with Mr. Clit & the Pink Cigarettes / Data Unknown / Serendipityspeaksart  @  Desperate Annie’s  (9:30 PM)

{April 13} Alice Howe  @  Argyle Brewing Co.  (8:00 PM)

{April 14} James Montgomery Band  @  The Stationery Factory  (7:30 PM)

{April 20} Girl Named Tom  @  The Egg (Hart Theatre)  (8:00 PM)

{April 21} House of Hamill  @  Caffe Lena  (8:00 PM)

{April 22} Cliff Eberhardt  @  Caffe Lena  (8:00 PM)

{April 22} Houndmouth  @  Empire Live  (8:00 PM)

{April 26} Golden Shoals  @  Argyle Brewing Co.  (8:00 PM)

{April 28} Will Evans  @  The Stationery Factory  (7:30 PM)

{April 28} Jimkata  @  Putnam Place  (9:00 PM)

{April 29} Martin Sexton / KT Tunstall  @  Troy Savings Bank Music Hall  (7:30 PM)

{April 30} Dan Berggren  @  Caffe Lena  (7:00 PM)

{April 30} Kalos  @  Caffe Lena  (7:00 PM)

{May 3} Abbie Gardner  @  The Cock ‘n Bull  (7:30 PM)

{May 3} The Wallflowers  @  The Egg (Hart Theatre)  (8:00 PM)

{May 5} Dirty Grass Players  @  Caffe Lena  (8:00 PM)

{May 7} The Sweet Lillies  @  Caffe Lena  (7:00 PM)

{May 10} Vieux Farka Toure  @  Woodstock Playhouse  (7:30 PM)

{May 11} Stash Wyslouch  @  The Cock ‘n Bull  (7:30 PM)

{May 12} Warden and Co.  @  The Saratoga Winery  (6:00 PM)

{May 12} Destroyer / The Reds, Pinks & Purples  @  Levon Helm Studios  (8:00 PM)

{May 18} Corner House  @  The Cock ‘n Bull  (7:30 PM)

{May 18} Kuf Knotz & Christine Elise  @  Argyle Brewing Co.  (8:00 PM)

{May 24} Joe Kaplow  @  The Cock ‘n Bull  (7:30 PM)

{May 26} Zach Bryan  @  MVP Arena  (8:00 PM)

{May 29} Warden and Co.  @  Carson’s Woodside Tavern  (6:00 PM)

{June 7} Honeysuckle  @  The Cock ‘n Bull  (7:30 PM)

{June 16} Nite Train  @  Nanola  (8:00 PM)

{July 3} James Taylor  @  Tanglewood (Koussevitzky Shed)  (8:00 PM)

{July 4} James Taylor  @  Tanglewood (Koussevitzky Shed)  (8:00 PM)

Is our calendar missing an original music gig?  Email us at [email protected].
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.